Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd.

Congleton, Regatul Unit

Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd., Congleton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 13844709 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

47.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2023: 25.000 £2024: 1.900,00 £2025: 47.000 £
202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.01.202331.01.202431.01.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital102,00 £102,00 £102,00 £
Bilanzsumme5.237,00 £102,00 £13.312,00 £
Umsatz25.000 £e1.900,00 £e47.000 £e
Eigenkapital5.237,00 £102,00 £12.312,00 £
EK-Quote100 %100 %92,5 %
Mitarbeiterzahl222
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter12.500,00 £e950,00 £e23.500 £e
Kassenbestand4.509,00 £213,00 £20.583 £
Gewinn—−5.135,00 £e12.210,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR—−92,4 %e37,1 %e
Umsatzrendite—−270,3 %e26 %e
EK-Rendite—−5.034,3 %e99,2 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-01-312024-01-312025-01-31
Sachanlagen4.9994.41914.658
Umlaufvermögen14.29416.05620.680
Schuldner9.78515.84397
Bargeld zur Verfügung4.50921320.583
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente14.05620.37322.026
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten238-4.317-1.346
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten5.23710213.312
Aktienkapital102102102
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste5.135012.210
Eigenkapital5.23710212.312
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen5.710—13.999
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen5.7106.80920.808
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr711—3.760
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen7112.3906.150
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz—01.000
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten—10212.312

Network

DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorVelocity Engineering Systems Ltd…Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd., Congleton …Kate Elizabeth RichardsonKate Elizabeth Richardson, Congleton, GroßbritannienMatthew J. M. RichardsonMatthew J. M. Richardson, Congleton, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Eintragung

    12.01.2022 Eintragung

  2. Sitz: Congleton, Großbritannien

    12.01.2022 Sitz: Congleton, Großbritannien

  3. Direktor Kate Richardson

    12.01.2022 Direktor Kate Elizabeth Richardson

    Cho
  4. Direktor M. Richardson

    12.01.2022 Direktor Matthew James Mark Richardson

    Cho
  5. Kapital: 102,00 £

    12.01.2022 Kapital: 102,00 £

FAQ — Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd.?
Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd. is registered under the number 13844709 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd. registered?
Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Congleton, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Velocity Engineering Systems Ltd.
legal_nameVelocity Engineering Systems Ltd.
legal_cityCongleton
registration_authority_entity_id13844709
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineMarket Square
legal_postal_codeCW12 1ET
headquarters_cityCongleton
headquarters_postal_codeCW12 1ET
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5184765265182720
sourceregistry